Teams – GW2

Reading Time: 2 minutes

This weeks teams for the 15:00 fixtures, more to follow…

Aston Villa Aston Villa vs Everton Everton

Aston Villa: Given; Lowton Vlaar Clark Baker; Herd N’Zogbia KEA Bannan; Delfouneso Bent.

Subs: Ireland Delph Weimann Lichaj Burke.

Everton: Howard; Baines Jagielka Distin Neville; Gibson Piennar Fellaini Osman; Naismith Jelavic

Subs: Heitinga Mirallas Coleman Anichebe

  Man Utd Man Utd vs Fulham Fulham

Man Utd: De Gea; Rafael Vidic Carrick Evra; Cleverley Anderson Kagawa Valencia Young; RvP.

Subs: Rooney Chicha Welbeck Giggs Scholes Evans

Fulham: Schwarzer; Riether Hangeland Hughes Briggs; Duff Diarra Dembele Kacaniklic; Ruiz; Petric

Subs: Sidwell Rodallega Kasami Halliche

Norwich Norwich vs QPR QPR

Norwich: Ruddy; R. Martin Garrido Barnett Bassong; Johnson Snodgrass Howson Pilkington; Holt Jackson

Subs: Surman Hoolahan Morison

QPR: Green; Diakite Traore Ferdinand Hill; Park Mackie DaSilva Hoilett, Cisse Zamora.

Subs: Derry Johnson Taarabt SW-P Onuoha Bosingwa

Southampton Southampton vs Wigan Wigan

Southampton: Davis; Clyne Fonte Hooiveld Fox; S.Davis Schneiderlin Lallana Guly; Lambert Rodriguez.

Subs: Sharp Richardson Seaborne Puncheon.

Wigan: Al Habsi; Alcaraz Boyce Ramis Figueroa; McCarthy Caldwell Maloney McArthur; Kone Di Santo

Subs: Crusat Watson Gomez Beausejour

Sunderland Sunderland vs Reading Reading

POSTPONED…

Tottenham Tottenham vs West Brom West Brom

Tottenham: Friedel; Walker Vertonghen Gallas BA-E; Sandro Livermore Lennon Bale VdVaart; Defoe

Subs: Cudicini, Naughton, Jenas, Sigurdsson, Adebayor, Townsend, Caulker

West Brom: Foster, Reid, McAuley, Olsson, Ridgewell, Mulumbu, Yacob, Morrison, Fortune, Long, Dorrans

Subs: Myhill, Rosenberg, Brunt, Lukaku, Gera, Dawson, Jones.

Chelsea Chelsea v Newcastle Newcastle

Chealsea: Cech; Ivanovic Cahill Luiz Cole; Mikel Meireles Mata Hazard Bertrand; Torres.

Subs: Essien Lamps Ramires Oscar Sturridge

Newcastle: Krul; Simpson S.Taylor Coloccini Santon; Ben Arfa Cabaye Anita Gutierrez; Ba Cisse.

Subs: Perch Marveaux Obertan R.Taylor

Stoke City Stoke City v Arsenal Arsenal

Stoke: Begovic; Wilkinson, Shawcross (c), Huth, Wilson; Pennant, Cameron, Whelan, Kightly; Walters, Crouch

Subs: Sorensen, Palacios, Jones, Upson, Delap, Shotton, Jerome

Arsenal: Mannone, Jenkinson, Mertesacker, Vermaelen, Gibbs, Arteta, Diaby, Cazorla, Gervinho, Podolski, Giroud

Subs: Martinez, Santos, Walcott, Oxlade-Chamberlain, Ramsey, Djourou, Coquelin

Liverpool Liverpool v Man City Man City

Liverpool: Reina, Kelly, Johnson, Coates, Skrtel, Lucas, Allen, Gerrard, Borini, Suarez, Sterling

Subs: Jones, Enrique, Carroll, Henderson, Carragher, Shelvey, Downing

Man City: Hart, Kolo, Kompany (C), Zabaleta, Milner, Kolarov, De Jong, Yaya, Nasri, Balotelli, Tevez

Subs: Pantilimon, Lescott, Savic, Silva, Rodwell, Razak, Dzeko

Good luck all!

5 comments on “Teams – GW2

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: